WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: May 27, 2021

This Privacy Policy sets forth Agiliti Health, Inc.’s (including all subsidiaries) (“Agiliti” “us,” or “we”) agreement with you with respect to how we will handle your personal information. Personal information is information that identifies you personally, either alone or in combination with other information available to us.

Your Consent. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. This Privacy Policy is intended to describe for you, as a user of Agiliti’s services or websites and URLs controlled or operated by Agiliti which link to this policy (“Sites”), or who otherwise provides us with information through various means, unless otherwise specified, the information we collect, how that information may be used, with whom it may be shared, and your choices about such uses and disclosures. By accessing or using the Sites, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy, you may not use our Sites.

Information We Collect on Our Sites

Information We Collect Automatically. If you browse through the Sites or download information, our servers will automatically collect certain information from you. This information includes the: (a) name of the domain and host from which you access the Internet; (b) your browser software, operating system, and other system data necessary to render Web content and functionality; and (c) Internet address of the website from which you linked directly to the Sites. We will use this information that we automatically collect to manage and improve our Sites to make it as useful as possible for visitors like you.

We maintain records of attendance at continuing education courses. We collect this information to track course progress and completion. We also maintain records of purchases by our customers.

Information You Choose to Provide to Us. We collect information from our customers and potential customers to provide our products and services and manage invoices. For example, we collect information submitted by you through our web portals (including course registration information, user preferences and security answers, first and last name, email address, phone number, and zip code, among other things).

If you choose to complete and submit a form located on our Sites to register for an event or to register to receive information, we will retain the information you submit to respond to your inquiry, consider your request or fill your order. After we have taken the appropriate action, the information you submitted will be retained for our records. If we change the manner in which we use or retain personal information you provide to us, we will update this Privacy Policy.

Information Provided to Us Outside the Sites

We receive Personal Information other than through our Sites. We collect information about our customers and potential customers in order to provide our products and services, such as contact information, financial/billing information, and other information provided to us during the course of doing business. We also collect information from our vendors, suppliers, consultants, professional advisors, and other third parties for the purposes of managing and operating our business. Personal information is given the same protection by us, whether we receive it through our Sites or by other means.

Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties. Agiliti will not sell or rent the personal information you provide to us to any third party. In addition, we will not disclose the personal information you provide to us without your consent, except (a) when we, in good faith, believe disclosure is appropriate to comply with the law or a legal obligation, (b) to our independent contractors who host and maintain our Sites and e-mail services, (c) to third party service providers or suppliers if the disclosure will enable that party to perform business, professional or technical support for us, (d) to prevent or investigate a possible crime, such as fraud or identity theft; to enforce or apply our Terms of Use or other agreements; (e) in the event that we or our assets associated with the portion of our business that deals with your information are acquired by oneor more third parties as a result of an acquisition, merger, sale, reorganization, consolidation liquidation, dissolution or similar event, in which case your personal information may be disclosed to those third parties under a confidentiality agreement in the course of their evaluation of the possible transaction and may be included in the transferred assets; or (f) to protect our own rights or property or the rights, property or safety of our users or others.

Cookies and Similar Technologies. We may use “cookies” and other Web technologies, including third party service providers, for a number of purposes, including to collect information about the ways visitors use our Sites, such as which pages on our Sites they visit, which links they use, and how long they stay on each page; to support the features and functionality of the Sites, such as, for example, to save the trouble of re-entering information already in our database or to prompt the settings established onprevious visits to the Site; and to personalize your experience when you use the Sites.

If you have filled out a form on our Site we may link the information we collect using Web technologies to other information that identifies you personally.

If you do not wish to receive cookies, you may set your browser to reject cookies or to alert you when a cookie is placed on your computer. You may also delete our cookies as soon as you leave our Sites. Although you are not required to accept our cookies when you visit our Sites, youmay not be able to use all features and functionality of this Site if you set your browser to reject cookies.Third party service providers used by Agiliti may include, but are not limited to Google Analytics and CrazyEgg, which providers may collect, store, and share information as specified by the privacy policies and disclosures of the third party providers.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies and similar technologies to track and report website traffic, including your IP address or a derivative thereof, which is transmitted to Google. This information is used to evaluate users’ use of the domain, compile statistical reports on domain activity, and provide other services related to the site and internet use. Google may also collect information about users’ use of other websites.

Google may use the data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. Google’s ability to use and share Information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to the Site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google privacy policy, available at www.google.com/policies/. You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to this site by disabling cookies on your browser. You may also opt out of Google Analytics as instructed here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

This Site also uses CrazyEgg tracking to obtain information on how users are interacting with specific Agiliti web pages, which facilitates Agiliti’s ability to evaluate and, if necessary or beneficial, 3 modify the Site to improve utility and the Site visitor experience. The data CrazyEgg collects, which is not Personally Identifiable Information, includes information about how users navigate through the Site and a list of the most commonly clicked links on a specific web page. Crazy Egg’s ability to use and share Information collected about your Site visits is governed by the Crazy Egg Terms of Use and privacy policy, which are available at www.crazyegg.com/privacy. You may also opt out of CrazyEgg by following the steps at www.crazyegg.com/opt-out.

Links to Other Websites. Agiliti does not endorse and is not responsible for the information practices or privacy policies of websites operated by others that may be linked to or from our Site. If you decide to access a third party’s website that may be linked to or from this site, you should consult that website’s privacy policy.

Employment Information. You may use our Sites to search for job openings at Agiliti and to submit information relating to your interest in employment with us. When you use our Sites to apply for a job, you will be asked to provide certain personal information, such as your name, address, telephone number, email address, educational background and employment history.You may also send us your résumé and other information relating to your job search or application. We use this information only for recruiting and employment purposes; we do not use it for marketing purposes. If you are hired by Agiliti, the information you provide during the recruiting process will become part of our employee records.

Successors in Interest. Your personal information may be transferred to another entity that succeeds to all or part of our business, for example, if we transfer a significant portion of our assets or personnel to another company. In such event, your personal information will continue to be protected by this Privacy Policy and the privacy preferences you have expressed to us.

Your Choices

In General. We respect your right to make choices about the ways we collect, use and disclose your personal information. In most cases, we will ask you to indicate your choices at the time we collect your personal information.

Direct Marketing. We will include an “opt-out” link in electronic newsletters and promotional emails we send you, so that you can inform us whether you wish to receive such communications from us in the future. If at any time you wish to be removed from our mailing lists, please select the “opt-out” link referenced above. We will honor your request within a reasonable period of time and, in any event, within the time limits established by law.

How Can You Access, Update or Correct Your Personal Information? If you wish to access, update or correct your personal information, please contact us by email at [email protected] or postal mail at:

Agiliti Health, Inc.
Attention: Website Administration
6625 West 78th Street, Suite 300
Edina, MN 55439 USA.

We will respond to you within a reasonable time and, in any case, within the time limits established by applicable law. We may ask you for additional information to verify your identity. In most cases, we will provide access and correct or delete any inaccurate information you discover. In some cases, however, we may limit or deny your request if the law permits or requires us to do so or if we are unable to verify your identity. We reserve the right, subject to applicable law, to charge a reasonable fee to meetour costs in providing you with details of the personal information we hold about you.

Security. We take reasonable precautions to provide a level of security appropriate to the sensitivity of the personal information we collect. Although we use reasonable measures to help protect your personal information against unauthorized use or disclosure, we cannot guarantee the security of information provided over the Internet or stored in our databases. Your transmissions are, therefore, at your own risk.

“Do Not Track” Signals. Presently the sites do not honor “do not track” settings on web browsers and does not offer you the opportunity to request that we not track your use of its services except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy.

Children’s Privacy. Our Sites are for users 16 years old and older. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian, please contact us if you believe information regarding a child has been collected by us through our Sites.

Your California Privacy Rights

CCPA. The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 “CCPA” grants consumers, defined as California residents, specific rights regarding their personal information. However, the CCPA contains important limitations that are relevant to Agiliti.

The CCPA does not apply to “medical information” as defined in the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CCMIA) or “Protected Health Information” (PHI) as defined in the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act “HIPAA” which is collected by a Covered Entity or Business Associate.

The CCPA does not apply to a Covered Entity governed by HIPAA, to the extent the Covered Entity maintains patient information in the same manner as medical information or protected health information.

Because we are subject to HIPAA, and maintain medical information, protected health information, and patient information according to their requirements, that personal information is exempt from the CCPA. Agiliti Employee Benefit Plan participants’ rights with respect to our use and sharing of that information are governed by our HIPAA Privacy Notice.

The CCPA temporarily exempts personal information reflecting a written or verbal business-to-business communication, and personal information a business collects about natural persons acting as workforce members, from some of its requirements.

Special Notice for Visitors Who Reside Outside the United States. Our Web servers and databases are located in the United States. We may transfer your personal information among our offices and to our service providers and others located in the United States or other countries for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. Different countries have different privacy laws and requirements, and some, including the United States, provide less legal protection for your personal information than others. Regardless of the country in which your personal information is collected, used, transferred or stored, information collected through our Sites will be protected by the terms of this Privacy Policy and any other agreements between youand Agiliti.

Governing Law. This Privacy Policy is governed under the laws of the State of Minnesota,USA, without regard to its conflicts of law provisions.

How to Contact Us. If you have questions about how we use the personal information yousubmit on our Sites or about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected].

Changes to this Privacy Policy. We may modify, alter, or update this Privacy Policy at any time, so we encourage you to review this policy frequently. We will not provide individual notice to you of 5 changes to this Privacy Policy, but when we make updates to the policy we will update the date in this section. Your continued use of our Website following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.